2021 Buyers of Junior Livestock Sale

GRAND CHAMPION Steer

Andy & Brenda Ansett

RESERVE CHAMPION Steer

Demmler Machinery

RESERVE HOME GROWN Steer

Riggs Industries

CHAMPION CO. BRED Steer

Joe Slingluff

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION Goat

L P R Energy

RESERVE CHAMPION Goat

Ben Flower

CHAMPION HOME GROWN Goat

Espys Meat Market

RESERVE HOME GROWN Goat

Somerset Tractor Co

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION Lamb

Van Bremens Heat & Air LLC

RESERVE CHAMPION Lamb

Christopher & lara Forman

RESERVE HOME GROWN Lamb

West Central Equipment

CHAMPION CO. BRED Lamb

Wills Taxi Service LLC

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION Swine

Growmark FS

RESERVE CHAMPION Swine

Chelsee Beal, DVM

CHAMPION HOME GROWN Swine

Espys Meat Market

RESERVE HOME GROWN Swine

Riggs Industries

CHAMPION CO. *Bred Swine

ITI Trailers/Lenny Lottig

RESERVE CO, BRED Swine

Fisher Home Building

 

 

GRAND CHAMPION Chickens

Hunsberger Farms

RESERVE CHAMPION Chickens

Pennsylvania Municipal Code Alliance

 

 

Premier Buyer - B.J. Maurer Ford

 

2 Brother's Tree Service

814 Lanes & Games

Abbott Family

Adam Gibson

Albright's Repair Center Inc    

Amerikohl Aggregate

Amos Hechler

Andy & Brenda Ansell

Animal Medical Center

Annent Knotts

Appalachian Region Rentals

 B. J. Maurer Ford

Baer Brothers Maple

Barbera/Svonavec Law

Beachdale Farms

Beeghley Tree Service

Beegley & Kelm Ben Flower

Berkey Excavating

Berlin Oil Company

Big B Show Feeds-Keith Barron

Blacks Specialty (Andrew Flannery)

Brady's Resturant

Brendan Baumgardner

C M E Engineering Sean Isgan

Cabin View Farm, LLC

Center Rock Inc.

Charles Francis

Chelsee Beal, DVM

Chem Grow Seeds

Vince Flannery

Christopher & lara Forman

Clayholm Farm

Corsa Coal/Wilson Creek Energy/PBS Coats

Crossroads Feed Store

D Cash Goats

Danley Farm

Dave Devan

Dave Flower

David & Connie Welch

David Stahl

Davidsville Fuel Inc

Demmler Machinery (Gary Danley)

Dively Trucking 

Don Miller

Durst Transport

Eagle Concrete Products

Edward 0' Brien

Espys Meat Market

Eugene Yachere Feed Inc

Fetch & Go Feed & Supplies

Fisher Home Building

Flying W Farms

Four Guys Inc

Gerald Walker Commissioner

Glades Pike Vet Clinic

Golden Valley Farm

Graceland Meadows Inc

Grantsville Truck & Trailer

Green Mountain Construction Group

Greg Rohrer Production Services

Growmark FS

Guy Chemical Company Inc.

H&S Meat Packing LLC

Harbaugh Cattle Company

Hemminger Custom Metals

Highland Harley Davidson

Hoffers Ligonier Valley Packing

Hollsopple Feed Mill

Horne's Contracting

Hunsberger Custom Harvesting

Hunsberger Farms

ITI Trailers

J & J Show Pigs

J & J Svonavec

James T & Ann Yoder family

Jarrod & Josiah Ansell

Jeffery/Snap On Tools

Joe Slingluff

Jon Abbott

Keith Olena

Kelly Rohrbaugh

Kennels Kustom Kuts

Krause Services LLC

L P R Energy

Lagacy Accounting LLC

Larry Hoover

Larry Sanner

Laurel Highlands Animal Health

Lehman & Sons Livestock

Leydig Farms LLC

LLR Excavating

Maplewood Farms Matt Gary

Matthew Glessner

Mauler Construction Group

Melanie Miller-Smith

Memorial Highway Chevrolet of Somerset

Michael Knapp-Knapp Time Farm

Miller Show Cattle

Mission Partners LLC

Morocco Welding

Mosholder Insurance Agency

Mountain Ridge ATV

Nolan & Julia Bell

Pat Svonavec-Halo Real Estate

Pennsylvania Municipal Code Alliance

Pheasants Forever

Powers Medical Group

R F I Resources LLC

Rep. Carl Walker Metzgar

Richard Berkley

Riggs Industries

RITCO

Robert Tipton

Robis Rations

Ryan & Cathy Schmuck

SDC Building Center

Senator Pat Stefano

Somerset Milling Co.

Somerset Orthodontic--Richard Robbins

Somerset Rural Electric Co-Op

Somerset Tire Somerset Tractor Co Somerset Trust Co.

Southern States--Cumberland

Sperry Well Drilling

Stahl's Jewelry

Stoy Excavating

Super City Manufacturing

Suters Beverage & Water

The Sheep Jocks

Timz .DieseI

Tina Knott

Tony Deluca for Treasurer

USSCO-Dave Saylor

Van Bremens Heat & Air LLC

West Central Equipment

White Oak Vet Clinic

Wills Taxi Service LLC

Wm & Deana Bowers

WW Friedline Susan Friedline